CORSAIR ENGINEERING LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2020
Legal registered address
UNITECH HOUSE, PROSPECT RD BURNTWOOD STAFFORDSHIRE WS7 0AU

Company number
04671849
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
19 February 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 February 2020

Next statement due by 5 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LARGEPOINT LTD28 March 2003
UNITECH FILLING SYSTEMS LTD15 January 2009
UNITECH MANUFACTURING LIMITED23 June 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/03/202 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/03/1925 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

07/03/187 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company