CORSIE GROUP PLC

Dissolved on 22 Oct 2010

Address

CORSIE GROUP PLC
SALTIRE COURT
20 CASTLE TERRACE
EDINBURGH
EH1 1EG
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC297926
Incorporation Date:
28 Feb 2006
Dissolution Date:
22 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
18 Jun 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2007
Filed on:
10 May 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Feb 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Mcarthur
28 Feb 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
28 Feb 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Graham Robertson
28 Feb 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 2007

Previous Company Names

COMPANY 91 PLC
Changed 1 Jun 2006

Previous Addresses

5 GATESIDE COMMERCE PARK
HADDINGTON
EAST LOTHIAN
EH41 3ST
Changed 20 May 2008

UNIT 9
NEWHAILES INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MUSSELBURGH
EAST LOTHIAN EH21 6SY
Changed 22 Jan 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 18 Jun 2007 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years