CORTEC IT SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 04715152



Last updated 11 November 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 17 BYBOW FARM ORCHARD WAY WILMINGTON KENT ENGLAND DA2 7ER
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 March 2019

Next statement due by 3 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MILESTONE COMPUTERS LIMITED5 October 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/03/1925 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/03/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
28/03/1828 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£200.18k
Current assets
£260.85k
Fixed assets
£5.13k
Current creditors
£109.04k
Shareholders funds
£156.29k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company