CORTEL TELECOM LIMITED



Legal registered address
76-77 Watling Street London England EC4M 9BJ
Company received £10,008 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Current assets
£974.89k
Fixed assets
£10.75k
Current creditors
£782.89k
Shareholders funds
£25.91k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02724112
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
18 June 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 June 2022

Next statement due by 2 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AIRMART LIMITED12 September 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/12/2127 December 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

13/10/2113 October 2021 Registered office address changed from 8 Salisbury Court London EC4Y 8AA England to 76-77 Watling Street London EC4M 9BJ on 2021-10-13

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-18 with updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

10/07/2010 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company