CORTEX LIMITED



Legal registered address
Kings Park House Kings Park Road Southampton England SO15 2AT

Company number
05023238
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
22 January 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2021

Next statement due by 14 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ABILITEC SOLUTIONS LTD.11 May 2009
INNOVISE ESM LIMITED3 June 2009
INFRASOLVE LIMITED10 December 2010
INNOVISE ESM SOFTWARE LIMITED18 July 2012
INNOVISE IES LIMITED13 August 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/03/205 March 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/03/2020 FROM BRIDGE HOUSE WATERFRONT EAST LEVEL STREET BRIERLEY HILL DY5 1XR UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

14/02/2014 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

10/02/2010 February 2020 SUB DIVISION/SHARE CERTIFICATES/COMPANY BUSINESS 25/11/2019

View Document

10/02/2010 February 2020 SUB-DIVISION 25/11/19

View Document

31/01/1931 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CORTEX LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company