CORTS LIMITED

Company number 02856539



Last updated 7 October 2019
Registered office address
THE COPPER ROOM DEVA CENTRE TRINITY WAY MANCHESTER M3 7BG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
23 September 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 November 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 3 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RICHARD CORT (BROWNHILL) LIMITED6 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/04/1918 April 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 04/02/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
03/04/183 April 2018NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 178 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986/NDISCA:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
22/02/1822 February 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/02/2018 FROM 701 MANCHESTER ROAD BLACKFORD BRIDGE BURY LANCS BL9 9USView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-12-31)
Cash in bank
£933
Current assets
£1.84m
Fixed assets
£51.51k
Current creditors
£1.71m
Shareholders funds
£300.00k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company