CORUS GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
18 Grosvenor Place London England SW1X 7HS

Company number
03811373
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 July 2021

Next statement due by 30 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BSKH PLC28 September 1999
CORUS GROUP PLC16 July 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/07/2131 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-16 with updates

View Document

12/07/2112 July 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-06-30

View Document

16/07/2016 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

07/04/207 April 2020 31/03/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 5601691379.5

View Document

06/04/206 April 2020 26/03/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 5381691379.5

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CORUS GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company