CORUS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number SC029016



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
15 ATHOLL CRESCENT EDINBURGH EH3 8HA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
22 July 1952
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2019

Next statement due by 15 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRITISH STEEL HOLDINGS LIMITED17 April 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/10/1423 October 2014Annual return made up to 1 October 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
20/10/1420 October 2014SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS LAJWANTI RUPANIView PDF
20/10/1420 October 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY THERESA ROBINSONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company