CORUS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 00747010



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
30 MILLBANK LONDON SW1P 4WY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 January 1963
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 January 2019

Next statement due by 15 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRITISH STEEL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED17 April 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/01/1522 January 2015Annual return made up to 1 January 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
07/11/147 November 2014REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 007470100003View PDF
30/10/1430 October 2014STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company