CORVUS SYSTEMS LTD

Company number 05706743



Last updated 7 October 2019
Registered office address
79 CAROLINE STREET BIRMINGHAM B3 1UP
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 February 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 February 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 27 February 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

47410 - Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONCEPTEX LIMITED12 January 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/09/1930 September 2019NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
13/02/1913 February 2019NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 178 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986/NDISCA:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
13/02/1913 February 2019NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 178 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986/NDISCA:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-02-28)
Cash in bank
£10.98k
Current assets
£17.44k
Fixed assets
£1.34k
Current creditors
£18.37k
Shareholders funds
£140
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company