CORZAK LIMITED

Company number 06756986



Last updated 27 July 2017
Registered office address
BURGEDIN HALL POOL QUAY WELSHPOOL POWYS UNITED KINGDOM SY21 9LN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
24 November 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 November 2018

Next statement due by 8 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CORZAK WASTE DISPOSALS LIMITED5 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/01/1731 January 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2017View PDF
30/11/1630 November 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/11/16, WITH UPDATESView PDF
29/11/1629 November 2016REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/11/2016 FROM
THE MEADOWS CYFRONDD
WELSHPOOL
POWYS
SY21 9EP
View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-01-31)
Cash in bank
£13.78k
Current assets
£49.50k
Current creditors
£173.23k
Shareholders funds
£65.87k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company