COSMOS RISK SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

COSMOS RISK SOLUTIONS LIMITED
2 CROWHURST OAST
BELLS FARM ROAD, EAST PECKHAM
TONBRIDGE
KENT
TN12 5NA
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04333553
Incorporation Date:
4 Dec 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Dec 2015
Filed on:
6 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £10 £10 £10
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Catt
4 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Marion Catt
4 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

IMPERIUM RISK SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 21 Jul 2004

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 23 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 21 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 15 Sep 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years