COSTA LIMITED

Address

COSTA LIMITED
WHITBREAD COURT HOUGHTON HALL
BUSINESS PARK PORZ AVENUE
DUNSTABLE
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU5 5XE
(216 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01582 424 200
Web:
Classification:

Production of coffee and coffee substitutes

Licenced restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01270695
Incorporation Date:
28 Jul 1976 (40 Years old)
Financial Year End:
1 Mar
Capital:
USD 1 on 11 Jan 2017
For period ending:
3 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 176 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jason Cotta
18 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Russell Fairhurst
30 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Sarah Highfield
16 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Daren Lowry
30 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Dominic Paul
20 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Katherine Seljeflot
13 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PROVINCIAL WEEKLY NEWSPAPERS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 2004
GOLLARD CORPORATION INC
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Nov 2001
ALLIED DUNBAR ASSURANCE PLC
DEED OF RENT DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 3 Oct 2001

Previous Company Names

C. B. COSTA BROS. COFFEE CO. LIMITED
Changed 12 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

WHITBREAD HOUSE
PARK STREET WEST
LUTON
LU1 3BG
Changed 23 Mar 2004

CHISWELL STREET
LONDON
EC1Y 4SD
Changed 7 Feb 2001

42 DOUGHTY ST
LONDON
WC1N 2LY
Changed 6 Nov 1995


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
12 £25.26

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.costa.org
www.costa.restaurant
www.costa.productions

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
1 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
3 Mar 2016 15 Nov 2016 8
26 Feb 2015 3 Dec 2015 10
27 Feb 2014 4 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 26 Nov 2013 9
1 Mar 2012 28 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 3 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
176 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 100 times in the last few years