COSTAIN OIL, GAS & PROCESS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Costain House Vanwall Business Park Maidenhead Berkshire SL6 4UB

Company number
00786418
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 January 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 February 2022

Next statement due by 19 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAND & MARINE ENGINEERING LIMITED23 November 1983
LAND & MARINE ENGINEERING (HOLDINGS) LIMITED1 March 1984
LAND & MARINE ENGINEERING LIMITED30 October 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/03/2225 March 2022 Appointment of Mr Warren John Clements as a director on 2022-03-18

View Document

25/03/2225 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Martin David Hunter as a director on 2022-03-18

View Document

19/02/2219 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-05 with no updates

View Document

19/07/2119 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

13/05/1913 May 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW WYLLIE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company