COSTCUTTER HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

COSTCUTTER HOLDINGS LIMITED
105 DUKE STREET
LIVERPOOL
L1 5JQ
(117 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05122658
Incorporation Date:
7 May 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£8,823,205.00 on 29 May 2015
For period ending:
27 Dec 2014
Filed on:
19 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 May 2015
Filed on:
29 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Angela Barber
30 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Bibby Bros. & Co. (Management) Limited
14 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Marshall
2 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Steven Potter
2 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Thompson
30 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
30 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Darcy Willson-rymer
10 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 2013
NICHOLAS IVEL AS TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURITY BENEFICIARIES (THE TRUSTEE)
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Mar 2006
COLIN JAMES GRAVES AND NICHOLAS JOHN SHAW AS TRUSTEES FOR THE SECURITY BENEFICIARIES (THETRUSTEE)
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Mar 2006

Previous Company Names

INHOCO 3102 LIMITED
Changed 7 Dec 2004

Previous Addresses

HARVEST MILLS, COMMON ROAD
DUNNINGTON
YORK
YO19 5RY
Changed 14 Dec 2011

HARVEST MILLS
COMMON ROAD
DUNNINGTON
YORKM YO1 5RY
Changed 30 May 2007

100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 3AB
Changed 15 Sep 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Dec 2014 19 Aug 2015 8
28 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
29 Dec 2012 29 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 25 Jul 2012 7
30 Apr 2011 8 Nov 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years