COTSWOLD ARCHITECTS LTD



Legal registered address
5 Downs Way Baunton Cirencester England GL7 7DH

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2020
Current assets
£116.10k
Fixed assets
£15.94k
Current creditors
£30.19k
Shareholders funds
£101.85k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06346699
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
17 August 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 August 2020

Next statement due by 31 August 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OSCHEN LTD26 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2130 June 2021 NewMicro company accounts made up to 2020-08-31

View Document

31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

17/08/2017 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019

View Accounts

27/08/1927 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following COTSWOLD ARCHITECTS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company