COTSWOLD COLLECTIBLES LTD

Company number 05656632



Last updated 24 August 2019
Registered office address
39 SANDSCROFT AVENUE BROADWAY WORCESTERSHIRE WR12 7EJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
16 December 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 December 2018

Next statement due by 30 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LLOYDS CARS LTD15 January 2019


Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£6.10k
Fixed assets
£80
Current creditors
£53.68k
Shareholders funds
£-47.50k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company