COTSWOLD FIREWORKS LTD

Company number 03570969



Last updated 31 July 2018
Registered office address
TOWN HALL OLD BRISTOL ROAD NAILSWORTH STROUD GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL6 0JF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
27 May 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 May 2019

Next statement due by 6 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED5 March 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/07/1824 July 2018AMENDED MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/05/17View PDF
01/06/181 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/05/1831 May 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-05-31)
Current assets
£10.23k
Fixed assets
£1.73k
Current creditors
£6.04k
Shareholders funds
£5.92k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company