COTSWOLD RAW LIMITED

Address

COTSWOLD RAW LIMITED
36 HIGH STREET
BADSEY
EVESHAM
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR11 7EJ
Phone: 01386 426 335
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08464581
VAT Number:
GB215 3176 34
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£109.00 on 6 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Mar 2016
Filed on:
18 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £209,097 £30,000
Debtors: £98,052 £100
Creditors due within one year: £31,467
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £280,682 £30,100
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £30,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £332,394 £30,100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £332,394 £30,100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Appell
3 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Anthony Brierley
10 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christopher Brierley
10 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mark Lewis
27 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
27 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE PUB FARM COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 11 May 2015

Previous Addresses

THE BLUE FARM HOUSE
86-90 CUMBERLAND STREET
WOODBRIDGE
SUFFOLK
IP12 4AE
Changed 26 Apr 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cotswoldraw.services
www.cotswoldraw.org
www.cotswoldraw.org.uk
www.cotswoldraw.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 19 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 9 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 24 Nov 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years