COTSWOLDS CALLING LTD

Address

COTSWOLDS CALLING LTD
THE STUDIO VICTORIA STREET
BOURTON-ON-THE-WATER
CHELTENHAM
GL54 2BX
Phone: 07860 377 189
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08167521
Incorporation Date:
3 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Aug 2015
Filed on:
26 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £279 £6,625 £1
Debtors: £142 £163
Creditors due within one year: £70,064 £45,661
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£69,643 -£38,873
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£69,154 -£38,140 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christina Billing
3 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LOVINGTHEBEAD.COM LIMITED
Changed 13 Jul 2015

Previous Addresses

THE STVDIO VICTORIA STREET
BOURTON-ON-THE-WATER
GL54 2BX
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Sep 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 31 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2014 15 May 2015 11
31 Aug 2013 2 Jun 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years