COTY UK&I LTD



Last updated 1 June 2020
Legal registered address
FAO COMPANY SECRETARY EUREKA SCIENCE PARK ASHFORD KENT ENGLAND TN25 4AQ

Company number
00271363
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 December 1932
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 October 2019

Next statement due by 11 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

47750 - Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERCOSMETIC (G.B.) LIMITED7 March 2001
WELLA (U.K.) LIMITED1 September 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/02/2025 February 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/02/2020 FROM COTY UK&I LTD EUREKA PARK ASHFORD KENT TN25 4AQ ENGLAND

View Document

04/11/194 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/10/192 October 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR FREDERICK FOWLER / 19/08/2019

View Document

20/09/1920 September 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR FRASER MALCOLM PATRICK

View Document

20/09/1920 September 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MR FRASER MALCOLM PATRICK

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company