COUCH PERRY & WILKES LLP



Legal registered address
Interface 100 Arleston Way Solihull Birmingham B90 4LH

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2021
Cash in bank
£69.04k
Current assets
£3.71m
Current creditors
£1.21m
View full financial accounts

Company number
OC317478
Company status
Active
Company type
Limited Liability Partnership
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
27 January 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 January 2022

Next statement due by 10 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COUCH PERRY & WILKES (CONSULTING) LLP1 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/03/222 March 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

02/03/222 March 2022 Member's details changed for Mr Carl Andrew Standley on 2022-02-18

View Document

28/02/2228 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-27 with no updates

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Appointment of Christopher Stuart Jones as a member on 2021-06-01

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Appointment of Mr Nilesh Mistry as a member on 2021-06-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company