COUGAR PUMPS LTD

Address

COUGAR PUMPS LTD
COUGAR INDUSTRIES LTD
1 RIVERPARK BILLET LANE
BERKHAMSTED
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 1HL
Phone: 01442 860 000
Fax: 01442 864 686
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04917745
Incorporation Date:
1 Oct 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 17 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Oct 2014
Filed on:
17 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karen Dealey
6 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Philip Harris
30 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EVEFINE LTD
Changed 15 Oct 2003

Previous Addresses

THE BRISTOL OFFICE
2 SOUTHFIELD ROAD
WESTBURY-ON-TRYM
BRISTOL BS9 3BH
Changed 27 Apr 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cougarpumps.org
www.cougarpumps.org.uk
www.cougarpumps.company
www.cougarpumps.active
www.cougarpumps.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 20 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 8 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 30 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 28 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years