COULSON GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
William James House Cowley Road Cambridge CB4 0WX

Company number
00171837
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
4 December 1920
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 June 2022

Next statement due by 24 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COULSON AND SON LIMITED5 September 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/07/2128 July 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

23/07/2123 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Stephen Terrell as a director on 2021-07-20

View Document

10/06/1910 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

08/08/188 August 2018 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 001718370012

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company