COULTER ESTATES LTD.

Address

COULTER ESTATES LTD.
UNIT 9 HILLFOOTS BUSINESS VILLAGE
ALVA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ALVA
FK12 5DQ
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC148145
Incorporation Date:
21 Dec 1993 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Mar 2014
Filed on:
10 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £70,169 £55,881 £76,793
Debtors: £129,005 £312,875 £104,229
Creditors due within one year: £167,969 £176,834 £141,505
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £31,205 £191,922 £39,517
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £36,653 £199,554 £40,417
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mears Group Plc
20 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Ben Westran
20 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 2011
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 2 Feb 2005
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 1 Nov 1999
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 28 May 1999
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 28 May 1999
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 28 May 1999
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 26 Mar 1999
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 26 Mar 1999
AIB FINANCE LIMITED
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jun 1995
AIB FINANCE LIMITED
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jun 1995
AIB FINANCE LIMITED
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 3 May 1995
AIB FINANCE LIMITED
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 3 May 1995
AIB FINANCE LIMITED
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 3 May 1995

Previous Company Names

SEABANK ESTATES LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

13 ACADEMY STREET
TROON
AYRSHIRE
KA10 6HR
Changed 21 Aug 2014

19 QUEEN MARY AVENUE
CROSSHILL
GLASGOW
G42 8DS
Changed 29 Nov 2011

19 QUEEN MARY AVENUE
CROSSHILL
GLASGOW
G42 8DS
Changed 7 May 2008

3 CRAIGEND ROAD
TROON
AYRSHIRE
KA10 6ER
Changed 1 May 2008

77A BROUGHTON STREET
EDINBURGH
EH1 3RJ
Changed 21 Sep 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.coulterestates.co.uk
www.coulterestates.works
www.coulterestates.health
www.coulterestates.net
www.coulterestates.active
www.coulterestates.org
www.coulterestat.es

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 28 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 1 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code