COUNTER SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03957467



Last updated 25 July 2018
Registered office address
THE LAKESIDE BUSINESS CENTRE THE FIELD SHIPLEY HEANOR DERBYSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM DE75 7JH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
27 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 November 2019

Next statement due by 7 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CROFTMEAD LIMITED25 May 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
24/11/1724 November 2017NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL STEPHEN EWART DONOVANView PDF
24/11/1724 November 2017CESSATION OF STEPHEN EWART DONOVAN AS A PSCView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Cash in bank
£8
Current assets
£152.68k
Fixed assets
£4.99m
Current creditors
£259.54k
Shareholders funds
£4.88m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company