COUNTIES HOME LOAN MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

COUNTIES HOME LOAN MANAGEMENT LIMITED
30 CHURCH STREET
EPSOM
SURREY
KT17 4NL
Classification:

Banks

Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors

Activities of mortgage finance companies

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02436601
Incorporation Date:
26 Oct 1989 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 11 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
31 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2015
Filed on:
11 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Croft
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christopher Fry
28 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Rodger Hughes
30 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

COUNTIES AND GUARDIAN FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 7 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

66 CENTRAL ROAD
WORCESTER PARK
SURREY
KT4 8EB
Changed 9 Feb 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.countieshomeloanmanagement.co.uk
www.countieshomeloanmanagement.com
www.countieshomeloanmanagement.bank
www.countieshomeloan.management
www.countieshomeloanmanagement.services
www.countieshomeloanmanagement.and
www.countieshomeloanmanagement.house

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 31 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 19 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 3 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 13 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 25 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 67 times in the last few years