COUNTRY & COLONIAL LIMITED

Address

COUNTRY & COLONIAL LIMITED
61 CORNHILL
BURY ST. EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP33 1BE
Classification:

Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03005580
Incorporation Date:
3 Jan 1995 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£6.00 on 12 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
12 Feb 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Dec 2014
Filed on:
12 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £1,000 £285 £982
Debtors: £725 £1,416 £3,298
Creditors due within one year: £84,241 £84,477 £54,218
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£51,420 -£50,276 -£2,613
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£51,420 -£50,276 £694
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Romy Abraham
5 Jan 1995 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Romy Abraham
15 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CEVALFER CERAMICS OVERSEAS LIMITED
Changed 1 May 1998

Previous Addresses

32 NORTH STREET
BISHOP'S STORTFORD
ESSES
CM23 2LW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Dec 2012

ROSS HOUSE THE SQUARE
STOW ON THE WOLD
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL54 1AF
Changed 9 Aug 2012

32 NORTH STREET
BISHOPS STORTFORD
HERTS CM23 2LW
Changed 13 Jul 2007

32 NORTH STREET
BISHOPS STORTFORD
HERTS CM23 2LW
Changed 18 Dec 2006

11 BEAUMONT GATE
SHENLEY HILL
RADLETT
HERTFORDSHIRE WD7 7AR
Changed 14 Jan 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.countrycolonial.co.uk
www.countryncolonial.co.uk
www.countryncolonial.com
www.countryandcolonial.com
www.countryandcolonial.motorcycles
www.countrycolonial.store
www.countrycolonial.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 12 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 29 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 9 Aug 2012 4
30 Apr 2011 22 Aug 2011 4
30 Apr 2010 9 Aug 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code