COUNTRYSIDE PROPERTIES (HOUSEBUILDING) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Countryside House The Drive Brentwood Essex CM13 3AT

Company number
05555391
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 September 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 June 2022

Next statement due by 11 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64203 - Activities of construction holding companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COUNTRYSIDE PROPERTIES 2005 PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY7 September 2005
COUNTRYSIDE PROPERTIES LIMITED7 January 2016
COUNTRYSIDE PROPERTIES PLC7 January 2016
COUNTRYSIDE PROPERTIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED24 December 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/04/2226 April 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

28/01/2228 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Iain Duncan Mcpherson as a director on 2022-01-13

View Document

01/12/211 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Michael Ian Scott as a director on 2021-11-29

View Document

08/10/218 October 2021 Registration of charge 055553910007, created on 2021-09-27

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-27 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company