COUNTRYWIDE ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Charter House 161 Newhall Street Birmingham West Midlands England B3 1SW

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2021
Cash in bank
£1.04m
Current assets
£2.81m
Current creditors
£1.63m
Shareholders funds
£1.07m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03162644
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
22 February 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 February 2022

Next statement due by 8 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARTOC LIMITED12 March 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/02/2225 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-22 with no updates

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021 Registered office address changed from No 3 Caroline Court 13 Caroline Street St Paul`S Square Birmingham B3 1TR to Charter House 161 Newhall Street Birmingham West Midlands B3 1SW on 2021-11-02

View Document

28/02/2128 February 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2021

View Accounts

26/02/2126 February 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/02/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company