COUNTRYWIDE GROUNDS MAINTENANCE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Neighbourly Training Centre, Building 4 Brackley Campus Buckingham Road Brackley Northamptonshire United Kingdom NN13 7EL

Company number
02798007
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 March 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 March 2022

Next statement due by 24 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

81300 - Landscape service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COUNTRYWIDE GROUND MAINTENANCE LIMITED13 December 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/03/224 March 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Jeffrey Scott Meyers on 2022-03-03

View Document

04/03/224 March 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Jon Gavin Shell on 2022-03-03

View Document

05/02/225 February 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Jon Gavin Shell on 2022-02-04

View Document

16/07/2116 July 2021 Change of details for Dwyer Uk Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2018-11-19

View Document

16/07/2116 July 2021 Change of details for Neighbourly Brands Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-06-24

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company