COUNTRYWIDE PRINCIPAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01707341



Last updated 7 October 2019
Registered office address
COUNTRYWIDE HOUSE 6 CALDECOTTE LAKE BUSINESS PARK CALDECOTTE LAKE DRIVE, CALDECOTTE MILTON KEYNES UNITED KINGDOM MK7 8JT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 March 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 April 2019

Next statement due by 20 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COUNTRYWIDE ASSURED INSURANCE SERVICES LTD25 May 2004
COUNTRYWIDE INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED1 July 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/09/192 September 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS NATALIE ANNA CEENEY / 16/08/2019View PDF
09/04/199 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
04/04/194 April 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PETER CURRAN / 18/03/2019View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company