COUNTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address

COUNTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
2 MONUMENT PARK
PATTINSON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WASHINGTON
TYNE & WEAR
NE38 8QU
Classification: Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02668758
Incorporation Date:
5 Dec 1991 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
2 Apr 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Dec 2014
Filed on:
15 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Audrey Donneky
12 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
David Donneky
12 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
John Flowers
5 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Jeanette Flowers
5 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
5 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2003
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Feb 2003
HER MAJESTY'S PRINCIPAL SECRETARY OF STATE FOR THE HOME DEPARTMENT
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2001

Previous Company Names

JOHN FLOWERS (CONTRACTS) LIMITED
Changed 17 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

UNIT 5A FREEZEMOOR ROAD
NEW HERRINGTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HOUGHTON LE SPRING
TYNE & WEAR DH4 7BH
Changed 26 Feb 2007

REAR MILL TERRACE
MILL PLACE
SHINEY ROW
TYNE & WEAR DH4 9QZ
Changed 10 Dec 1997

90 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CATHAYS
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF4 3LY
Changed 18 Dec 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.countydevelopments.co.uk
www.countydevelopments.com
www.countydevelopments.org.uk
www.countydevelopments.estate
www.countydevelopments.org
www.countydevelopments.and
www.countydevelopments.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Aug 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 2 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 1 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 12 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 31 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 18 Jul 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code