COUNTY HOUSE ESTATE LTD

Address

COUNTY HOUSE ESTATE LTD
RISE HOUSE
BELLE VUE TERRACE
YORK
YO10 5AZ
Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06642222
Incorporation Date:
9 Jul 2008 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
3 Mar 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jul 2014
Filed on:
28 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2012
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Boden
9 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Colin Davies
19 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Janet Garbutt
19 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Cherly Pickard
19 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Platt
9 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Pybus
19 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Sherwin
9 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COUNTY HOUSE YORK LIMITED
Changed 5 Mar 2012

Previous Addresses

12A SHAMBLES
YORK
YO1 7LZ
UK
Changed 28 Jul 2009

12A SHAMBLES
YORK
YO1 7LZ
UK
Changed 13 Aug 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.countyhouseestate.co.uk
www.countyhouseestate.com
www.countyhouseestate.org
www.countyhouse.estate
www.countyhouseestate.one
www.countyhouseestate.management
www.countyhouseestate.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Feb 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 3 Mar 2015 8
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0
31 Jul 2013 13 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 7 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 2 Apr 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last month