COURAGE LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Jan 2014

Address

COURAGE LIMITED
ELSLEY COURT
20-22 GREAT TITCHFIELD STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1W 8BE
(67 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03043813
Incorporation Date:
10 Apr 1995
Dissolution Date:
21 Jan 2014
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Apr 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
10 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Apr 2013
Filed on:
24 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 121 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graeme Colquhoun
31 Mar 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Anne Oliver
14 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
14 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Kelly Taylor-welsh
23 Mar 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

HACKREMCO (NO.1030) LIMITED
Changed 16 Aug 1995

Previous Addresses

ASHBY HOUSE
1 BRIDGE STREET
STAINES
MIDDLESEX
TW18 4TP
Changed 22 Dec 2011

TYNE BREWERY
GALLOWGATE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
Changed 1 May 1996

BARRINGTON HOUSE
59-67 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON.
EC2V 7JA
Changed 17 Jul 1995


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 10 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 26 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 10 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 27 Apr 2009 4
31 Dec 2007 30 Jun 2008 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
121 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years