COURIER EXPRESS LIMITED

Address

COURIER EXPRESS LIMITED
AMELIA HOUSE
CRESCENT ROAD
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX
BN11 1QR
(1,473 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01273 421 100
Phone: 0800 294 2442
Fax: 01273 420 099
Web:
Classification:

Unlicensed carrier

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2017)
Company Registration No.:
04481613
Incorporation Date:
10 Jul 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 21 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
1 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jul 2015
Filed on:
21 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £21,750 £12,880 £8,083
Debtors: £798,222 £701,750 £628,117
Creditors due within one year: £957,492 £941,043 £831,379
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£129,330 -£217,882 -£190,016
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £128,966 £145,674 £160,352
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £39,936 £24,387 £32,999
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Yulia Lloyd
10 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Benjamin Lloyd
10 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 5 Oct 2011
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
FIXED CHARGE ON NON-VESTING DEBTS AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 2011
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 2003

Previous Company Names

CCS EXPRESS LIMITED
Changed 20 Aug 2008

Previous Addresses

CORNELIUS HOUSE
178-180 CHURCH ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 2DJ
Changed 27 Sep 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.courierex.press
www.courier.express

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 1 Aug 2016 8
28 Feb 2015 18 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 13 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2013 0
28 Feb 2013 27 Nov 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years