COURIER LOGISTIC SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Aug 2011

Address

COURIER LOGISTIC SOLUTIONS LIMITED
VICTORIA BUSINESS CENTRE BELL BUSINESS PARK
ROCHSOLLCOCH ROAD
AIRDRIE
ML6 9BG
Classification:

Courier other than national post

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC257225
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 2003
Dissolution Date:
10 Aug 2011
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
For period ending:
29 Feb 2008
Filed on:
16 Mar 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Oct 2008
Filed on:
5 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Aug 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Previous Company Names

WH LOGISTICS LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

UNIT 6, BELL BUSINESS PARK
ROCHSOLLCOCH ROAD
AIRDRIE
ML6 9BG
Changed 5 Mar 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2008 16 Mar 2009 13
28 Feb 2007 31 Jan 2008 11
28 Feb 2006 6 Oct 2006 8
28 Feb 2005 28 Jul 2005 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years