COURTENAYS LIMITED

In Administration/Administrative Receiver (when checked on 1 Mar 2016)

Address

COURTENAYS LIMITED
THE ZENITH BUILDING
26 SPRING GARDENS
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M2 1AB
(421 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03475727
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 1997
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Dec 2014
Filed on:
19 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

24 Dec 2014

COURTENAYS LIMITED (Company Number 03475727) Nature of Business: Other personal service activities Registered office: 2 St Georges Court, St Georges Road, Bristol, Avon, BS1 5UG Principal trading address: 2 St Georges Court, St Georges Road, Bristol, Avon, BS1 5UG Date of Appointment: 16 December 2014 R K Grant and L A Causer (IP Nos 009637 and 014112), both of Zolfo Cooper, 35 Newall Street, Birmingham, B3 3PU and C M Williamson (IP No 015570), of Zolfo Cooper, The Zenith Building, 26 Spring Gardens, Manchester, M2 1AB Further details contact: The Joint Administrators, Email: SRonald@ZolfoCooper.eu, Tel: +44 (0) 161 838 4507. Alternative contact: Email: JCarr@ZolfoCooper.eu, Tel: +44 (0) 161 838 4553.

Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Davies
3 Dec 1997 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LYNCOM HOLDINGS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 26 Feb 2009
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Mar 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Aug 1999

Previous Company Names

THE COURTENAY GROUP LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2009
COURTENAYS LTD.
Changed 21 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

2 ST. GEORGES COURT ST. GEORGES ROAD
BRISTOL
BS1 5UG
Changed 2 Jan 2015

LEVERET HOUSE MANOR PARK
NAILSEA WALL LANE NAILSEA
BRISTOL
NORTH SOMERSET
BS48 4DD
Changed 9 Feb 2011

SAINT GEORGES COURT
SAINT GEORGES ROAD
BRISTOL
BS1 5UG
Changed 25 Apr 2007

14 STOKE PARK CLOSE
STOKE ROAD BISHOPS CLEEVE
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL52 4UL
Changed 19 Jul 1999

1ST FLOOR GARANAYS
CHANTRY ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL BS8 2QE
Changed 13 Jan 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.courtenays.services
www.courtenays.org.uk
www.courtenays.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 15 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last year