COUSIN CONSTRUCTION LTD

Address

COUSIN CONSTRUCTION LTD
223 LONDON ROAD
HAILSHAM
EAST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
BN27 3AP
Classification:

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07591430
Incorporation Date:
5 Apr 2011 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 15 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 May 2016
Filed on:
15 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £17,064 £3,797 £600
Debtors: £4,064 £20,006 £10,400
Creditors due within one year: £21,302 £14,203 £9,972
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£174 £9,600 £1,028
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £814 £9,600 £1,028
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Zoe Chapman
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Zoe Kilcoyne
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Damien Kilcoyne
5 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JDK CONSTRUCTION LTD
Changed 9 Nov 2012

Previous Addresses

16 APSLEY COURT
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH11 8JT
Changed 5 Jul 2016

1 CAFFYNS COTTAGES
HIGH STREET HANDCROSS
HAYWARDS HEATH
WEST SUSSEX
RH17 6BF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Feb 2014

60 EMMANUEL ROAD
HASTINGS
EAST SUSSEX
TN34 3LF
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Feb 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cousinconstruction.co.uk
www.cousinconstruction.construction
www.cousinconstruction.net
www.cousinconstruction.org
www.cousin.construction
www.cousinconstruction.org.uk
www.cousinconstruction.engineering

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 7 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 1 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 21 Apr 2014 1
31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2014 0
31 Mar 2013 11 Sep 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years