COUTTS INFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
5 NEW STREET SQUARE LONDON EC4A 3TW

Company number
02574299
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 January 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 January 2015

Next statement due by 13 February 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

47620 - Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUSINESS & MEDICAL BOOK CENTRE LIMITED29 September 1998
BMBC LTD9 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/01/1521 January 2015Annual return made up to 16 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

12/02/1412 February 2014Annual return made up to 16 January 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

12/02/1412 February 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAMELA SMITH

View Document

12/02/1412 February 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DANIEL SHEEHAN

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company