COVAC LIMITED

Address

COVAC LIMITED
7 ST. JOHNS BUSINESS PARK
LUTTERWORTH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE17 4HB
Phone: 0800 772 3367
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03213638
VAT Number:
GB670 6353 34
Incorporation Date:
18 Jun 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£102.00 on 15 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
27 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jun 2015
Filed on:
15 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Catherine Emmett
6 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Adrian Emmett
2 Oct 1996 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Craig Phillips
1 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Louise Phillips
6 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Nov 2009

Previous Company Names

EMPEROR MAINTENANCE LTD
Changed 18 Dec 2001

Previous Addresses

UNIT 7 ST JOHNS BUSINESS PARK
RUGBY ROAD
LUTTERWORTH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE17 4JL
Changed 7 Nov 2011

EAGLE HOUSE
BILTON WAY
LUTTERWORTH
LEICESTERSHIRE
Changed 15 Dec 2005

AIRMECH WORKS
GILMORTON ROAD
LUTTERWORTH
LEICESTERSHIRE LE17 4DZ
Changed 17 Sep 2001

C/O FORMATIONS DIRECT LTD
39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
M7 4AS
Changed 14 Oct 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £86,880.00
Department of Health
1 £36,000.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.covac.active
www.covac.org.uk
www.covac.services
www.covac.and
www.covac.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 27 Oct 2014 2
31 Aug 2013 10 Dec 2013 4
31 Aug 2012 15 Jan 2013 5
31 Aug 2011 11 Nov 2011 3
31 Aug 2010 18 Nov 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years