COVALENT SOFTWARE LIMITED

Company number 04645635



Last updated 7 October 2019
Registered office address
ERGO HOUSE MERE WAY, RUDDINGTON FIELDS BUSINESS PARK RUDDINGTON NOTTINGHAM ENGLAND NG11 6JS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
23 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 February 2019

Next statement due by 2 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COVALENT BIZMANSOL LIMITED31 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/03/191 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
06/06/186 June 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1View PDF
04/06/184 June 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 4View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company