LABCORP EARLY DEVELOPMENT LABORATORIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Otley Rd Harrogate HG3 1PY

Company number
01171833
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 May 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 November 2021

Next statement due by 26 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAZLETON LABORATORIES EUROPE LIMITED23 April 1990
HAZLETON UK LIMITED27 May 1993
HAZLETON EUROPE LIMITED28 April 1995
CORNING HAZLETON LIMITED8 November 1996
COVANCE LABORATORIES LIMITED25 June 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/11/2115 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-12 with updates

View Document

08/11/218 November 2021 Change of details for Covance Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-06-25

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Resolutions

View Document

03/12/143 December 2014 Annual return made up to 12 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company