COVELL MATTHEWS ARCHITECTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Suite 26, 4-5 Lochside Way Suite 26, 4-5 Lochside Way Edinburgh Park Edinburgh Scotland EH12 9DT

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£218
Current assets
£522.23k
Fixed assets
£32.33k
Current creditors
£162.90k
Shareholders funds
£345.83k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC060029
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
19 May 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COVELL MATTHEWS PARTNERSHIP SCOTLAND15 July 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/01/2210 January 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

30/12/2130 December 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/12/2031 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/12/202 December 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/12/2020 FROM 6 MANOR PLACE EDINBURGH EH3 7DD

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following COVELL MATTHEWS ARCHITECTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company