COVENTRY ARTSPACE LIMITED

Company number 02638799



Last updated 16 November 2019
Registered office address
FLOOR 4, EATON HOUSE EATON ROAD COVENTRY UNITED KINGDOM CV1 2FJ
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 August 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 August 2019

Next statement due by 30 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

90030 - Artistic creation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COVENTRY ARTISTS' CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED29 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/10/1923 October 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANN DOUGLASView PDF
29/08/1929 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
07/06/197 June 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED DR SYLVIA THEURIView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£17.80k
Current assets
£22.57k
Current creditors
£10.98k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company