COVENTRY CHEMICALS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Coventry Chemicals Woodhams Road Siskin Drive Coventry West Midlands United Kingdom CV3 4FX

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2020
Cash in bank
£145
Current assets
£13.55k
Fixed assets
£3.66k
Current creditors
£11.81k
Shareholders funds
£3.68k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01205963
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 April 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 March 2022

Next statement due by 21 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20411 - Manufacture of soap and detergents

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COVENTRY CLEANING SUPPLIES LIMITED5 August 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/07/2120 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-11-30

View Document

30/11/2030 November 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2020

View Accounts

13/07/2013 July 2020 ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

13/07/2013 July 2020 ADOPT ARTICLES 26/06/2020

View Document

01/07/201 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL STARKEY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company