COVENTRY DIECASTING LIMITED



Legal registered address
9-10 Scirocco Close Moulton Park Moulton Northampton NN3 6AP

Company number
00406688
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
21 March 1946
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2010

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SARGINSON BROS.LIMITED13 May 1997
SARGINSONS PLC15 October 2010
SARGINSONS LIMITED30 March 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/12/2114 December 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

14/12/2114 December 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

14/02/2014 February 2020 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/12/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

25/02/1925 February 2019 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/12/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

20/02/1820 February 2018 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/12/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company