COVENTRY GAUGE LIMITED

Address

COVENTRY GAUGE LIMITED
C/O JAMES NEILL HOLDINGS LIMITED
ATLAS WAY ATLAS NORTH
SHEFFIELD
S4 7QQ
(140 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03704075
Incorporation Date:
28 Jan 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
6 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jan 2015
Filed on:
20 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Dallman
1 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Alaina Shone
31 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stephen White
20 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2010
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FIXED CHARGE ON NON-VESTING DEBTS AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 May 2009
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jan 2002

Previous Company Names

AROMSIGN LIMITED
Changed 24 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 10 May 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.coventrygauge.net
www.coventrygauge.org
www.coventrygauge.company
www.coventrygauge.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 6 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 7 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 3 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 8 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 30 Mar 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years