COVENTRY TIMBER PRODUCTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
960 Foleshill Road Coventry England CV6 6EN

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£112.48k
Current assets
£1.14m
Current creditors
£886.62k
Shareholders funds
£485.68k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04152728
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
2 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 February 2022

Next statement due by 16 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46730 - Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPEED 8608 LIMITED15 February 2001
BENTLEY SAWMILLS LIMITED1 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/02/223 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-02 with no updates

View Document

13/12/2113 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

05/02/205 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company