COVENTRY UNIVERSITY ENTERPRISES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Coventry University Priory Street Coventry England CV1 5FB

Company number
02409655
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
31 July 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 August 2021

Next statement due by 3 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COVENTRY POLYTECHNIC ENTERPRISES LIMITED10 July 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/09/2123 September 2021 Appointment of Mr Anand Shukla as a director on 2021-09-21

View Document

15/09/2015 September 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS ANNE OBEY

View Document

01/09/201 September 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD OWEN

View Document

20/08/2020 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/02/2018 February 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED PROFESSOR IAN MITCHELL MARSHALL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company